Sailors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Tiffin City Schools
4:15 pm | Tornado Softball Field @ Columbian High School

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Norwalk City Schools

Norwalk City Schools
4:45 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball at Norwalk City Schools

Norwalk City Schools
4:45 pm | Softball Field @ Norwalk High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Softball at Norwalk City Schools

Norwalk City Schools
4:45 pm | Softball Field @ Norwalk High School

May
03

Girls 7th/8th Grade Softball vs. Keystone High/Middle School – Purple

Keystone High/Middle School – Purple
5:00 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Bellevue High/Middle School
4:15 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
04

Coed Varsity Track at Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
4:15 pm | MHS Stadium @ Margaretta High School

May
04

Girls 7th/8th Grade Softball vs. Bay High/Middle School

Bay High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
04

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
4:45 pm | Vermilion High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball at Avon Lake High School

Avon Lake High School
4:45 pm | Avon Lake High School

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Bellevue High/Middle School
5:15 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
05

Girls Varsity Softball at Brookside High School/Middle School

Brookside High School/Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Diamond @ Brookside High School/Middle School

May
05

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Brookside High School/Middle School

Brookside High School/Middle School
5:00 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Norwalk City Schools
4:15 pm | Tennis Court @ Norwalk Middle School

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
4:45 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
07

Girls 7th/8th Grade Softball vs. Rocky River Middle School

Rocky River Middle School
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
07

Coed Varsity Track vs. Wellington High School

Firelands Local Schools
4:30 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Clearview High School / Durling Middle School

Clearview High School / Durling Middle School
4:30 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Clearview High School

May
07

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Port Clinton High School

Port Clinton High School
4:45 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Clearview High School / Durling Middle School

Clearview High School / Durling Middle School
4:45 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Softball at Magnificat High School – OH

Magnificat High School – OH
5:00 pm | Field #1 @ Elmwood Park (Rocky River)

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Willard City Schools

Willard City Schools
11:00 am | Softball Field @ Dean Ave Complex

May
08

Girls Varsity Softball at Willard City Schools

Willard City Schools
11:00 am | Softball Field @ Dean Ave Complex

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Willard City Schools

Willard City Schools
11:00 am | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Willard City Schools

Willard City Schools
1:00 pm | Softball Diamond 3 @ Vermilion High School

May
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Willard City Schools

Willard City Schools
1:00 pm | Softball Field @ Dean Ave Complex

May
08

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Willard City Schools

Willard City Schools
1:00 pm | Softball Field @ Dean Ave Complex