Sailors News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11


Apr
05

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Lake Ridge Academy

Lake Ridge Academy
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Lake Ridge Academy

Apr
05

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
4:45 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
05

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
4:45 pm | Strobel Field @ Strobel Field

Apr
05

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
4:45 pm | Strobel Field @ Strobel Field

Apr
05

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
4:45 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
06

Boys Varsity Tennis at Perkins High School

Perkins High School
4:00 pm | Perkins High School Gymnasium @ Perkins High School

Apr
06

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Perkins High School

Perkins High School
4:15 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
06

Coed Varsity Track vs.

Bellevue High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
06

Girls 7th/8th Grade Softball at Fairview High School – Fairview Park

Fairview High School – Fairview Park
5:00 pm | Field #4 @ Bohlken Park

Apr
07

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Elyria Catholic High School

Elyria Catholic High School
4:15 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
07

Girls 7th/8th Grade Softball vs. Amherst Junior High

Amherst Junior High
4:30 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Tiffin City Schools

Tiffin City Schools
4:45 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
07

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Tiffin City Schools

Tiffin City Schools
4:45 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
07

Boys Varsity Baseball at Tiffin City Schools

Tiffin City Schools
4:45 pm | Gym @ Columbian High School

Apr
07

Girls Varsity Softball at Tiffin City Schools

Tiffin City Schools
4:45 pm | Gym @ Columbian High School

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Sandusky City Schools
4:15 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
08

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Sandusky City Schools
5:15 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Clyde High School

Clyde High School
4:45 pm | Clyde High School @ Clyde High School

Apr
09

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Clyde High School

Clyde High School
4:45 pm | Clyde High School @ Clyde High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Clyde High School

Clyde High School
4:45 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
09

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Clyde High School

Clyde High School
4:45 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Amherst Steele High School

Amherst Steele High School
5:00 pm | Vermilion High School

Apr
10

Coed Club Indoor Track at

New London High School/Middle School
10:30 am | Recreation Park @ New London High School/Middle School

Apr
10

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Firelands Local Schools

Firelands Local Schools
11:00 am | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
10

Boys Varsity Baseball at Firelands Local Schools

Firelands Local Schools
11:00 am | Gym @ Firelands Local Schools

Apr
10

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Firelands Local Schools

Firelands Local Schools
1:00 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
10

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Firelands Local Schools

Firelands Local Schools
1:00 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Apr
10

Girls Varsity Softball at Firelands Local Schools

Firelands Local Schools
1:00 pm | Softball Diamond 1 @ South Amherst Middle School